Skip to content
Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Allen, Christie English teacher 352-787-5047 Website
Allison, Hale Head Varsity Football Coach 352-787-5047 Ext. 7139 Website
Auls, Johnny Physical Education
Bailey, Mary Literacy Coach 352-787-5047, ext. 7177
Bell, John Chef Bell (Culinary Arts) 352-615-3653
Belmarez, Michael ESE Support Specialist & Driver's Education Instructor 352-787-5047 x 7141
Booth, Anastasia English 2 - English Language Arts Department Chair 352-787-5047 ext. 7117
Boyer, Joshua PE Teacher, Weight Lifting 352-787-5047 (7147)
Brengel, Evan English II Honors Teacher/ AP Literature Teacher/ SGA Sponsor 352.787.5047x7111
Browning, Jessica Algebra 1 Teacher
Campbell, Sean Teacher - Geometry/Physical Education/Head V Boys B-ball
Clark, Tessa Content Area Coach-Science/ NHS Adviser and Science NHS Adviser Website
Cruz Ortiz, Esmeralda Spanish Teacher 352-787-5047 ext. 7063
Davis, Ron Instructor - Digital Information Technology (352) 787-5047 ext. 7074 Website
Didion, Ellen
Durham, Kristin PE Teacher, Head V Volleyball Coach, Head V Softball Coach (352)787-5047 ext. 7159 Website
Emery, Elisabeth Biology Teacher 352-787-5047 ext. 7075 Website
Engle, Chris Activities Director/ESE Consultation (352) 787-5047 x 7141
Ferrell, Casey Physical Education Teacher Ext: 7118 Website
Fielder, Gabriel Band Director (352) 728-3739 Website
Franks, Tiffany Teacher, World History 352-787-5047 EXT. 7035
Freeman, Jennifer Teacher 352-461-4615
Freeze, Luke Science Teacher / Football Coach 352-787-5047 ex 7065 Website
Gardieff, Julie English 1 Teacher/Acting/Freshman Class Sponsor Website
Gibson, Ryan Teacher - English 1/English 2 352-787-5047 ext. 7087
Glaude, Denise Mathematics Teacher 352-787-5047 Ext. 7093
Goff, George AP American Government/World History Teacher 352 787-5047 ext 7081 Website
Greene, Kevin American Government, U.S. History, and World History Teacher 352-787-5047 ext. 7049 Website
Harris, Tramond
Harrison, Charlotte
Herold, Donald LHS Web Master, AVID teacher/Coordinator 352-787-5047 X7078
Hey, Galen Teacher/ Football coach/ Track coach 352-787-5047 Website
Honeycutt, Major Chris Air Force JROTC Senior Aerospace Science Instructor 787-5047 ext 7112
Hunter, Nancy MTSS coach 352-787-5047 Ext. 7080
Hynes, Hillary
Jelsma, Richard Math Teacher 352-787-5047 ext.7055
Jerkins, Tammy Secondary Math Teacher (352) 787-5047 ext. 7098 Website
Johnson, Kerrie Instructor_Digital Design (352) 787-5047 ext. 7086
Kelly, Gayle Teacher, Intensive Language Arts 352.787.5047 ext. 7131
Kelly, Patrick Honors Biology, Biology, AP Physics 1, AP Calculus AB 352-787-5047 Ext. 7089
Killion, Monika Geometry Teacher/Head Cheer
King, Danny Teacher - English 2 & 3 352-787-5047 ext. 7068 Website
King, Derrick Teacher-ISS-Reading- Asst.Coach Girl's B-Ball 352-787-5047 Ext 7090
Kinsey, Shannel (352) 787- 5047 ext. 7108
Loucks, Lincoln Teacher 727-417-4107
Luma, Alberto Engineering Instructor 352-787-5047 Ext:7041
Marovich, Meagan 9th/10th Grade Reading 352-787-5047 extension 7050
Martin, Chelsea English Teacher 352-787-5047 ext 7172
Martiné, Daniela Liberal Arts 1 352 787-5047 ext 7103
Mathis, Daniel Science Instructor / Science Department Chair (352) 787-5047 ext. 7064
Maurepas, Marcella Empowerment Facilitator ESE 352787-5047
McAleer (Ms. Mac), Susan World History / AP World History Teacher 352-787-5047 x7081
McLaughlin, Kim Math Teacher 787-5047 x7072
McLendon, Candace Teacher: AP Psychology, Biology 352-787-5047 Ext. 7148
Montez, Lueverne Accelerated Resource Teacher 352-787-5047 x7034 Website
Morris, Craig Aerospace Science Instructor 352-787-5047 ext. 7113 Website
Morris, Daniel SocialStudies:U.S.History & APUSH 352-787-5047 x7044 Website
Moyer, Leah
Newell, Bridget English IV - AP English Language & Composition (352) 787-5047 Ext. 7045
O'Brien, Lauren
Odom, Jeff Agriscience (352) 787-5047 ext. 7146 Website
Olivares-Torres, Neysa English I & English I Honors 352-787-5047 ext. 7154
Ortiz, Carlos Instructional Math Coach, Instructional Dean, AP Coordinator, LSA Coordinator (352) 787-5047 ext. 7073
Padilla, Melissa Ceramics& Advanced Placment 3D Instructor 352-787-5047 ext 7039
Paul, Susan AP World History/World History Teacher 352-787-5047 ext.7121 Website
Pepper, David Math/Science Instructor 352-787-5047 x7084 Website
Perkins, Kimberly
Polhemus, Jonathan 7107 Website
Quillen-Burtnett, Keely Spanish Teacher 352-787-5047 ext 7066
Rykowski, Paul Social Studies Teacher 352-787-5047 Extension 7029
Salinas, Michael Teacher, Case Manager 352 787-5047 ext. 7100 Website
Sampson, Kimberly Chemistry Instructor
Sauerland, Susan Intensive Reading and Intensive Language Arts teacher (352) 787-5047 ext.7101 Website
Sbraga, Darren Math Teacher/Football Coach
Scharvella, Mary Marine Science Teacher 352-787-5047
Schulz, Jorge Virtual Lab Instructor tel:352-787-5047 Ext 7070
Smalls, Vanita
Smith, Derrick Head Custodian
Smith, Heidi Teacher 352-787-5047 ext. 7038
St Pierre, Bradley Reading Teacher 10th grade 352-787-5047 ext. 7120
Steed, Clifford Liberal Arts, Algebra II, Probability and Statistics 352-787-5047 EXT-7195 Website
Striker, Mela
Summerall, Ric Instructor 352-787-5047 x 7191
Wesolowski, Gary 2D Art 1 and 2 Honors Drawing, Honors Design Studio Art AP 352-787-5047 ext. 7040
Wood, Stephanie Biology Teacher and Asst. Softball Coach (352) 787-5047 ext 7036 Website
Zielinski, Walter Teacher

Teacher Assistants

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Davis, Theresa
Duke, Rachel
Kotara, Christine
Lovett, Deborah
Rezner, Anne
Scarberry, Yolander Math Paraprofessional - Bldg 4 Room 204 352.787.5047 Ext. 7142
Smalt, Deborah
Widmann, Heather Literacy Paraprofessional - Bldg 1 Room 103 352.787.5047 Ext. 7034

Media Center

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Coe, Beverly Media Specialist 352-787-5047 ext. 7127 Website